2018 Men's Lacrosse Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Team Photo
2018 Men's Lacrosse Team

Players

Men's Lacrosse Staff

  • ricardo17
    Head Men's Lacrosse Coach

    Jim Ricardo

  • Hayes
    Graduate Assistant

    Kyle Hayes

  • Assistant Coach

    Eric Dittmeier

2018 Men's Lacrosse Roster
# Player Year Position Ht. Hometown / High School
1 Patrick Kellish Sr. Attack 5-9 Clark, NJ / St. Joseph
2 Kevin Loesch Sr. Midfield 5-10 Lincroft, NJ / Middletown South
3 Chris Fleming Sr. Attack 5-7 Hatboro, PA / Upper Moreland
4 Lawrence Nidorf Fr. Long Stick Midfield 5-7 Egg Harbor Township, NY / Egg Harbor Township
5 Matt Sippel Fr. Midfield 5-10 Hatboro, PA / Upper Moreland
6 Collin LaWall Sr. Defense 6-2 Columbia, MD / Atholton
8 Antonio Whyte So. Goalie 6-0 Bristol, PA / Conewll-Egan
9 John Boylan Sr. Midfield 5-11 Hillsborough, NJ / Hillsborough
12 Sean McSwiggan So. Attack 6-0 Massapequa, NY / Massapequa
13 Patrick Newins Sr. Defense 6-4 Levittown, NY / MacArthur
14 James Wood Jr. Midfield 5-9 Shoreham, NY / Shoreham- Wading River
15 Michael Iglio Sr. Midfield 5-8 Melville, NY / St. Anthony
16 T.J. Zenobio Fr. Long Stick Midfield 5-10 East Northport, NY / John Glenn
17 Connor Sheridan Jr. Midfield 5-7 Sparta, NJ / Sparta
18 Shane Weitz Fr. Defense 6-0 Philadelphia, PA / William Penn Charter
19 Paul Hanrahan So. Midfield 5-11 Bothell, WA / Bothell
20 Bryan DeGennaro So. Goalie 5-10 Plainview, NY / John F. Kennedy
21 Jake Kocovsky Sr. Midfield/Face-Off 6-0 Andover, MN / Anoka
22 Jack Ryan Sr. Defense 6-1 Hillsborough, NJ / Hillsborough
23 Phil Fraher Sr. Midfield 5-9 Plainview, NY / Bethpage
25 David Pettine Sr. Defense 6-4 Gilbertsville, PA / Boyertown
26 Riley Smith Sr. Defense 6-0 Doylestown, PA / LaSalle College
28 Patrick Luzzi Fr. Attack 6-0 Bethpage, NY / Bethpage
29 Nick Torzilli Fr. Attack 5-9 East Northport, NY / John Glenn
30 Tyler Van Horn So. Defense 5-10 Pottstown, PA / Pottsgrove
31 Mario Argenziano Fr. Defense 6-0 East Califon, NJ / New Providence
32 Ryan Romaine So. Midfield/Face Off 6-0 Bloomsburg, NJ / Delaware Valley
33 Matthew Beck Jr. Goalie 6-1 Massapequa Park, NY / Massapequa
34 Brandon Winslow Jr. Midfield 6-2 Nazareth, PA / Nazareth
35 Mark Turkowski Fr. Attack 6-2 Lawrenceville, NJ / Lawrence
37 John Tierney Sr. Defense 6-0 Bethpage, NY / Bethpage
38 Michael Golden So. Goalie 5-10 Wyoming, PA / Scranton Prep
39 James Prentice So. Defense 5-8 New York, NY / Maine-Endwell
40 James Pedersen Sr. Attack 6-0 Glasco, NY / Saugerties
44 Dylan Walsh Fr. Attack 5-10 Pearl River, NY / Pearl River
55 Matthew Sulouff So. Midfield 5-7 Havertown, PA / Archbiship Carroll
77 Jake Booth So. Long Stick Midfield 5-8 Lebanon, PA / Cedar Crest
99 Robert Wagner Fr. Midfield 5-11 Mullica Hill, NJ / Clearview Regional

Men's Lacrosse Staff

Men's Lacrosse - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
ricardo17 Jim Ricardo Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
Hayes Kyle Hayes Graduate Assistant
Eric Dittmeier Assistant Coach

Men's Lacrosse Staff